2006-2007 Accomplishments and Awards

Congratulations to our
2006 - 2007 Superior Cadet Awardees


Sophomore Male - Cadet Remijio - Sophomore Female - Cadet Roig
Freshman Female - Cadet Brooks - Freshman Male - Cadet Kopec

FDR Drill Meet
1st Place Male Overall
1st Place Female Overall
1st Place Male/Mix Platoon
1st Place Female Platoon
1st Place Male Squad
1st Place Female Squad
1st Place Female Color Guard
2nd Place LET 1 Squad
2nd Place Male Color Guard
2nd Place Open Color Guard
2nd Place Knockout Drill - Cadet Blankenship
3rd Place Knockout Drill - Cadet I. Mida
4th Place Knockout Drill - Cadet Sherman
5th Place Knockout Drill - Cadet Serrano

Sarasota Military Academy Drill Meet
1st Place Female LET 1 Squad
2nd Place Female Color Guard
2nd Place Open Color Guard
5th Place Unarmed Knockout Drill - Cadet Carter
8th Place Unarmed Knockout Drill - Cadet Doss
15th Place Unarmed Knockout Drill - Cadet Sherman
1st Place Armed Knockout Drill - Cadet Goerner
12th Place Armed Knockout Drill - Cadet Remijio

Manatee County Drill Meet
First Place Female Unarmed Platoon
First Place Female Armed Platoon
Second Place Male Unarmed Platoon
Second Place Male Armed Squad
Second Place Male Armed Platoon
Third Place Male Unarmed Squad
Second Place Individual Exhibition - Cadet Duncan

Winter Springs Drill Meet
2nd Place Female Overall
3rd Place Male Overall
1st Place Female Platoon Exhibition
2nd Place Female Color Guard
2nd Place and 5th Place LET 1 Unarmed Squad
3rd Place Male Armed Squad
3rd Place Female Armed Platoon
3rd Place Male Armed Squad
3rd Place Female Unarmed Squad
3rd Place Male Armed Platoon
3rd Place Male Armed Platoon Exhibition 
4th Place Female Armed Squad
4th Place Female Unarmed Platoon
4th Place Male Unarmed Squad
4th Place Male Unarmed Platoon
5th Place Female Armed Squad Exhibition
2nd Place Male Dual Exhibition – Duncan and Goerner Team
2nd Place Male Individual Exhibition – Cadet Duncan
4th Place Male Individual Exhibition – Cadet Goerner
6th Unarmed Knockout Drill & 13th Place Armed Knockout Drill - Cadet Cowart
14th in the Armed Knockout Drill - Cadet Soto
19th in the Armed Knockout Drill - Cadet Wickline
20th in the Armed Knockout Drill - Cadet Richardson

JV Drill Meet
1st Place Unarmed Squad Male
1st Place Armed Squad Male
1st place Color Guard Male
1st Place Unarmed Squad Female
1st Place Armed Squad Female
1st place Color Guard Female
2nd Place Squad Exhibition Female

Area 5 Raider Meet
1st Place Female Rope Bridge

Area 5 Drill Meet
2nd Place Male Armed Squad
2nd Place Female Unarmed Squad
2nd Place Male Unarmed Squad
2nd Place Female Exhibition Squad
3rd Place Female Color Guard
3rd Place Male Color Guard
3rd Place Female Armed Squad
3rd Place Male Unarmed Platoon
3rd Place Female Armed Platoon
3rd Place Male Armed Platoon
3rd Place Female Exhibition Platoon
3rd Place Male Exhibition Platoon
3rd Place Individual Exhibition - Cadet Goerner

State Drill Meet
3rd Place Male Unarmed Squad
3rd Place Female Color Guard
3 rd Place Female Exhibition Squad
3 rd Place Female Exhibition Platoon
3rd Place Male Individual Exhibition – Cadet Goerner
8th Unarmed Knockout Drill - Cadet Blankenship
10th Unarmed Knockout Drill - Cadet Bowling


Hit Counter

Bose Speakers
some graphics courtesy of www.grsites.com